Del Orbe v. Kijakazi
[…] For example, Del Orbe argues that “[i]t was Dr. Lichtblau's medical opinion, as a board certified physiatrist, he noted, that the claimant would not be competitive in the open labor market, secondary to his chronic pain, and he doubted he would be able to participate in gainful employment in the competitive open labor market.” This type of evidence is considered neither inherently valuable nor persuasive and an ALJ will not provide any analysis about how the evidence was considered. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920b (c)(3)(i) (“Statements that you are or are not disabled, blind, able to work, or able to perform regular or continuing work” are neither valuable nor persuasive).

Del Orbe has failed to undermine the ALJ's analysis of the medical evidence.