Del. Bldg. & Constr. Trades Council v. Univ. of Del.
[…] Case details for

Del. Bldg. & Constr. Trades Council v. Univ. of Del.

Case Details

Full title:DELAWARE BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL, AFL-CIO, Plaintiff, v…

Court:SUPERIOR COURT OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE IN AND FOR SUSSEX COUNTY

Date published: Feb 20, 2015

Citations

C.A. No.: S14C-06-020 RFS (Del. Super. Ct. Feb. 20, 2015)

Citing Cases

Sec. Nat'l Mortg. Co. v. Lehman Bros. Holdings Inc.

To determine whether an actual controversy exists, the following elements must be satisfied: DEL. CODE ANN.…

Del. Bldg. & Constr. Trades Council, Afl-Cio v. Univ. of Del.

10 Del. C. § 1902 ("No civil action, suit or other proceeding brought in any court of this State shall be…