21-CV-4869 (GRB)(AYS)
[…] (ii) such person elects to withdraw such petition under section 300aa-21(b) of this title or such petition is considered withdrawn under such section.
Under subsection (c) "Petition Content," a petition must contain supporting documentation evidencing, inter alia, (1) the petitioner received an eligible vaccine and sustained an illness, disability, injury, condition or died, (2) the petitioner's vaccination records, and (3) an identification of any unavailable records and the reasons for their unavailability. 42 U.S. Code § 300aa-11(c).
(B) If a civil action which is barred under subparagraph (A) is filed in a State or Federal court, the court shall dismiss the action.
42 U.S. Code § 300aa-11(a)(2).
Under Section 300aa-21(b), a petitioner may "submit . . . a notice in writing choosing . . . to withdraw the petition if—(1) a special master fails to make a decision on such petition within . . . 240 days," excluding certain time periods resulting from suspension or remand. 42 U.S. Code § 300aa-21(b).