DeCorso v. Calderaro
[…] Section 47a-16(d)(3) provides: "A landlord may not enter the dwelling unit without the consent of the tenant except pursuant to a court order." (Emphasis added.) General Statutes § 47a-16(d)(3). "A landlord may not enter the tenancy of the tenant without the tenant's permission except . . . pursuant to a court order, General Statutes § 47a-18." Calder v. Lufikin, Superior Court, housing session at judicial district of New London at Norwich, Docket No. 14872 (February 7, 2006, Foley, J.). Section 47a-18 provides: "If the tenant refuses to allow entry pursuant to section 47a-16 or section 47a-16a, the landlord may obtain a declaratory judgment or injunctive relief to compel access or terminate the rental agreement. In either case the landlord may recover actual damages and reasonable attorneys fees. (Emphasis added.) General Statutes § 47a-18.

Hence, as to Count Four the court finds that there is no genuine dispute of material fact.