No. CV 02-0471625 S.
[…] General Statutes § 52-550(a) does not apply to an agreement to perform services unless it is an agreement "that is not to be performed within one year from the making thereof." General Statutes § 52-550(a)(5). Because there is no evidence that the alleged agreement between OEDC and Alexandria was an agreement that was "not to be performed within one year" from its making, General Statutes § 52-550(a) does not apply.
1 Breach of Contract Between OEDC and Alexandria