Khan v. Mahia (In re Khan)
[…] (i) the transferor is insolvent or will be rendered insolvent by the transfer in question, DCL § 273; (ii) the transferor is engaged in or is about to engage in a business transaction for which its remaining property constitutes unreasonably small capital, DCL § 274; or (iii) the transferor believes that it will incur debt beyond its ability to pay, DCL § 275.
Sharp Int'l Corp. v. State Street Bank & Trust Co., 403 F.3d 43, 53 (2d Cir. 2005); Schneider v. Barnard, 508 B.R. 533, 548 (E.D.N.Y. 2014).

NY DCL § 278 addresses the rights of creditors whose claims have matured. It provides:

Where a conveyance or obligation is fraudulent as to a creditor, such creditor, when his claim has matured, may, as against any person except a purchaser for fair consideration without knowledge of the fraud at the time of the purchase, or one who has derived title immediately or mediately from such a purchaser,

a. Have the conveyance set aside or obligation annulled to the extent necessary to satisfy his claim, or

b. Disregard the conveyance and attach or levy execution upon the property conveyed.
For purposes of NY DCL § 278, a "'[c]onveyance includes every payment of money [or] . . . transfer[.]" NY DCL § 270.

Similar to NY DCL § 278, Bankruptcy Code § 550 addresses the liability of a transferee of an avoided transfer, and provides: