Court of Appeals Case No. 22A-CR-2104
[…] [A] person who knowingly or intentionally takes property from another person or from the presence of another person:
(1) by using or threatening the use of force on any person; or
(2) by putting any person in fear; commits robbery….
[11, 12] [85] Dean need not have personally committed the robbery to be guilty of the same under the theory of accomplice liability. Hall v. State, 177 N.E.3d 1183, 1191 (Ind. 2021); see Ind. Code § 35-41-2-4 ("A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense …. "). " ‘[A]n accomplice is criminally responsible for all acts committed by a confederate which are a probable and natural consequence of their concerted action.’ " Forney v. State, 742 N.E.2d 934, 938 (Ind. 2001) (quoting McGee v. State, 699 N.E.2d 264, 265 (Ind. 1998)).