Dealer Specialities Int'l, Inc. v. Car Data 24/7, Inc.
[…] Id.

Chapter 726, Florida Statutes, sets forth Florida's version of the Uniform Fraudulent Transfers Act ("UFTA"). See generally Freeman v. First Union Nat'l Bank, 865 So. 2d 1272, 1275 (Fla. 2004). Section 726.105(1) provides:

(1) A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation:

(a) With actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or

(b) Without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor:

1. Was engaged or was about to engage in a business or a transaction for which the remaining assets of the debtor were unreasonably small in relation to the business or transaction; or

2. Intended to incur, or believed or reasonably should have believed that he or she would incur, debts beyond his or her ability to pay as they became due.
Fla. Stat. § 726.105(1)(a)-(b). Section 726.105 "provides two theories by which a present or future creditor may recover fraudulent transfers: an actual fraud theory, under subsection (a), and a constructive fraud theory, under subsection (b)." Oginsky v.