In re Marriage of Andrieu
[…] The notice of appeal was not filed until November 1 and thus was untimely.

Accordingly, Husband's appeal from the order denying the section 3691 reconsideration must be dismissed. B. Appeal from Order Denying Section 2122 Motion

1. Dismissal

Wife argues that Husband's appeal from the order denying his section 2122 motion must be dismissed because it was not properly brought under the cited statute and because Husband forfeited his right to appeal under the disentitlement doctrine. We disagree.

Wife first argues that the appeal of the order denying the section 2122 motion must be dismissed because the motion was brought under the wrong statute. Section 2121 authorizes a trial court to relieve a spouse from "a judgment, or any part or parts thereof, adjudicating support or division of property, after the six-month time limit of Section 473 of the Code of Civil Procedure has run, based on the grounds, and within the time limits, provided in this chapter." Section 3690 authorizes similar relief from "a support order, or any part or parts thereof." (See also §§ 2122, 3691 [setting forth available grounds for the respective motions].)