D.B.C.G., Inc. v. Town of Ramapo
[…] Summaries of

D.B.C.G., Inc. v. Town of Ramapo

Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department
Oct 31, 1983
97 A.D.2d 533 (N.Y. App. Div. 1983)
Case details for

D.B.C.G., Inc. v. Town of Ramapo

Case Details

Full title:D.B.C.G., INC., Respondent, v. TOWN OF RAMAPO, Appellant

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Oct 31, 1983

Citations

97 A.D.2d 533 (N.Y. App. Div. 1983)

Citing Cases

Lucas v. Bd. of Appeals of Vill. of Mamaroneck

However, only the Director is empowered to do so ( see Village Code §§ 126–7, 126–12, 126–15). Thus, the…

Zyuz v. Bd. of Dirs. of 313-23 Owners, Corp.

Under CPLR 7806, "any restitution or damages granted to the petitioner must be incidental to the primary…