No. A-12111.
[…] It has been repeatedly held, "`where a jury is waived and a case tried to the court, his findings as to the guilt of the defendant will not be reversed where there is any competent evidence in the record, together with the reasonable inferences and deductions to be drawn therefrom, supporting the court's finding'", McCarthy v. State, 91 Okla. Cr. 294, 218 P.2d 397, 402; Crim v. State, 68 Okla. Cr. 390, 99 P.2d 185, and other cases to the same effect. The record evidence is sufficient to support the judgment and sentence.
This prosecution was brought under the provisions of T. 21, § 1021 [ 21-1021], O.S. 1951, the pertinent part of which reads as follows:
"Every person who wilfully and lewdly either: First: Exposes his person, or private parts thereof, in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended or annoyed thereby; * * *."