State v. Delarue
[…] We also noted that Plaintiff did not provide us with sufficient information about the DNA Sector Plan or the Rezoning Resolution to understand the nature and manner of the City's actions and how Plaintiff's claims fit into them. See, e.g., NMSA 1978, Section 3-21-8(A)(2008) ("The zoning authority shall provide by resolution the procedure to be followed in considering appeals allowed by this section.").