No. 1319
[…] Hobby v. State, 436 Md. 526, 537-38, 83 A.3d 794, 800-01 (2014).
Titus, 423 Md. at 557-58, 32 A.3d at 50 (quotations and citations omitted).
C. Analysis
Md. Code, Criminal Law Art., § 10-201(c)(2) (2002, 2012 Repl. Vol.), states that "[a] person may not willfully act in a disorderly manner that disturbs the public peace." In addition, Md. Code, Criminal Law Art., § 9-408(b)(1) (2004, 2012 Repl. Vol.), states that "[a] person may not intentionally . . . resist a lawful arrest . . . ."