Davis v. R R Professional Recovery, Inc.
[…] Although the Defendant correctly notes the applicable law, in order to accord Plaintiff every inference, this Court will nonetheless address the merits of Plaintiff's newly-added claims.

Plaintiff states that his Complaint incorporated claims for violations of sections 1692g(a) and 1692e(10) by using the term " inter alia." See Compl. ¶ 7 ("In the collection efforts, the defendant violated the FDCPA, inter alia, section 1692e(11)."). No factual foundation has been presented to support claims under sections 1692g(a) and 1692e(10).

Section 1692g(a)(3) provides that debt collector's validation notice contain "a statement that unless the consumer, within thirty days after receipt of the notice, disputes the validity of the debt, or any portion thereof, the debt will be assumed to be valid by the debt collector." 15 U.S.C. §§ 1692g(a)(3).