Davis v. R R Professional Recovery, Inc.
[…] See Compl. ¶ 7 ("In the collection efforts, the defendant violated the FDCPA, inter alia, section 1692e(11)."). No factual foundation has been presented to support claims under sections 1692g(a) and 1692e(10).

Section 1692g(a)(3) provides that debt collector's validation notice contain "a statement that unless the consumer, within thirty days after receipt of the notice, disputes the validity of the debt, or any portion thereof, the debt will be assumed to be valid by the debt collector." 15 U.S.C. §§ 1692g(a)(3). Section 1692e(10), another statutorily delineated example of a "false, deceptive, or misleading representation," prohibits "[t]he use of any false representation or deceptive means to collect or attempt to collect any debt or to obtain information concerning a consumer." 15 U.S.C. § 1692e(10).