Davis v. Graves
[…] Id. at p. 7, ¶ 10.

Plaintiff advises the Court in a separate document that he will send copies of the motions once he possesses more stamped envelopes. See d/e 3.

For relief, Plaintiff asks for a new ruling on the two motions and a change of venue. Id. at p. 7, ¶ 11. Specifically, Plaintiff seeks an:

order of judgment of restoration of the court records as provided in the Act and the investigation and testing by a specialist of the recordings and if possible a change of place of trial.
Id. at p. 8. Plaintiff does not seek money damages.

This is apparently a reference to 720 ILCS 5/32-8, tampering with public records. Section 32-8(e) provides: "Any party litigant who believes a violation of this Section has occurred may seek the restoration of the court record as provided in the Court Records Restoration Act." --------

Plaintiff alleges in a separate document, which the Court construes as part of the Complaint, that his constitutional rights to a fair trial and equal protection of the law have been violated.