Dausch v. State
[…] State (1993) Ind. App., 622 N.E.2d 212, the case relied upon herein by the petitioner.

    In addressing the issue of sufficiency of the evidence, appellate courts will affirm the conviction if, considering only the probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the verdict, without weighing evidence or assessing witness credibility, a reasonable trier of fact could conclude that the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Dausch v. State (1993), Ind., 616 N.E.2d 13. IC 35-43-4-2(a) provides: "A person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person, with intent to deprive the other person of any part of its value or use, commits Theft, a Class D felony. . . ."