Da'Shunna M.H. v. Delbert W.H.
[…] Tina J., 66 A.D.3d 1148, 1149, 887 N.Y.S.2d 345; see Matter of Kimberly A.K. v. Ronald F.G., 266 A.D.2d 835, 835, 697 N.Y.S.2d 790, lv. denied 94 N.Y.2d 761, 707 N.Y.S.2d 142, 728 N.E.2d 338).

Respondent further contends that the court erred in precluding him from impeaching De'Andre's testimony with two reports of prior sexual abuse that petitioner determined to be unfounded. That contention lacks merit. Social Services Law § 422(5)(b)(i) allows such reports to be introduced into evidence “by the subject of the report where such subject is a respondent in a proceeding” pursuant to Family Court Act article 10, and the reports therefore could have been introduced if they were relevant to the proceeding.