Darosa v. Florida Default Law Grp.
[…] Moreover, as the undisputed facts show that Darosa distributed, monitored, and reviewed the work of her nine to fifteen full-time performers, and also trained and disciplined those employees, Darosa additionally satisfies the third element of the exemption. Specifically, the Court finds that Darosa "customarily and regularly direct[ted] the work of two or more employees." 29 C.F.R. § 541.100(a).

The fourth and final element of the executive exemption requires that the employee either had "the authority to hire or fire other employees" or the employee's "suggestions and recommendations as to the hiring, firing, advancement, promotion or any other change of status of other employees [were] given particular weight." 29 C.F.R. § 541.100(a).