21 C 1757
[…] On the other hand, the April 2018 letter by Plaintiff's treating physician, Dr. Troy, stated that Plaintiff was unable to sit, stand, or walk for extended periods, which is not a conclusion about whether Plaintiff was able to work but rather an evaluation of Plaintiff's limitations caused by his impairments. It is therefore a “medical opinion” within the regulation definition. See 20 C.F.R. §404.1513(a)(2)(i) (defining a “medical opinion” as a statement about a claimant's “ability to perform physical demands of work activities, such as sitting, standing, walking ...”.).