Daniel B. v. Kristie K. (In re D.R.B.)
[…] Further, section 603.10(a) of the IMDMA as revised provides for the restriction of parental responsibilities, decision making, and/or parenting time, due to a parent's conduct. Marriage of Mayes, 2018 IL App (4th) 180149, ¶ 55.

¶ 60 Section 610.5 of the IMDMA provides, in relevant part:

(a) Unless by stipulation of the parties or except as provided in Section 603.10 of this Act, no motion to modify an order allocating parental decision-making responsibilities, not including parenting time, may be made earlier than 2 years after its date, unless the court permits it to be made on the basis of affidavits that there is reason to believe that the child's present environment may endanger
seriously his or her mental, moral, or physical health or significantly impair the child's emotional development. Parenting time may be modified at any time, without a showing of serious endangerment, upon a showing of changed circumstances that necessitates modification to serve the best interest of the child.
(b) (Blank).
(c) Except in a case concerning the modification of any restriction of parental responsibilities under Section 603.10, the court shall modify a parenting plan or allocation judgment when necessary to serve the child's best interests if the court finds, by a preponderance of the evidence, that on the basis of facts that have arisen since the entry of the existing