29294/2007.
[…] The Court does not find the demands for the records of the Suffolk County Department of Probation, the records from Hope for Youth, and the records from the facility where the infant plaintiff was incarcerated in February of 2007, to be palpably improper. However, notwithstanding the foregoing, this application to compel must be DENIED. There are certain statutory schemes that seal and/or prevent the disclosure and use of some or all of the records sought herein ( see Family Ct Act § 166 ["records of any proceeding in the family court shall not be open to indiscriminate public inspection"]; Family Ct Act § 375.1 [records of a delinquency proceeding against a respondent that terminated in favor of such respondent shall be sealed]; Family Ct Act § 375.2 [permits the sealing of records upon motion if a proceeding resulted in a finding of delinquency]; Family Ct Act § 381.2 [a finding