establishing the existence of a debt is a predicate to determining a debt is not dischargeable
[…] So the premise upon which they relied to take them is false, and they had no right to take any such actions on behalf of All Paving, Inc.
See, e.g., Pl.'s Ex. 26 (June 29, 2017 purported Action by Written Consent of a Majority of Owners/Shareholders of All Paving, Inc.); Pl.'s Ex. 27 (June 29, 2017 purported Action by Written Consent of the Board of Directors of All Paving, Inc.).
Likewise, because they do not own any stock in All Paving, Inc., Patrick and Elizabeth lack standing to assert any claim against Daren on behalf of All Paving, Inc.
See Fla. Stat. § 607.0741 ("(1) A shareholder may not commence a derivative proceeding unless the shareholder is a shareholder at the time the action is commenced and: (a) Was a shareholder when the conduct giving rise to the action occurred; or (b) Whose status as a shareholder devolved on the person through transfer or by operation of law from one who was a shareholder when the conduct giving rise to the action occurred.").
Finally, for a debt to be excepted from a debtor's discharge, there must be a debt to begin with. But neither Patrick, Elizabeth, nor All Paving and Sealcoating, LLC, have proven any claim against Daren.