establishing the existence of a debt is a predicate to determining a debt is not dischargeable
[…] The retroactive efficacy of the ratification is only subject to this qualification, that intervening rights of third persons are not defeated by the ratification."); see also Fla. Stat. § 607.0821 (directors may act by written consent without a meeting, with such action "effective when the last director signs the consent and delivers the consent to the corporation, unless the consent specifies a different effective date.") (emphasis added).
Florida Statutes section 607.0732 does permit an agreement among shareholders to dispense with many requirements of the FBCA. But that section requires, among other things, that any such agreement be "[s]et forth or referenced in the articles of incorporation or bylaws and approved by all persons who are shareholders at the time of the agreement; or . . . [s]et forth in a written agreement that is signed by all persons who are shareholders at the time of the agreement and such written agreement is made known to the corporation." No such agreement was set forth or referenced in the articles of incorporation or bylaws of All Paving, Inc., or in any other written agreement signed by all persons who were shareholders at the time of the agreement.