Argued September 9, 1996.
[…] We shall examine each in turn.
Section 1301.21 of the Fiscal Code, added by the Act of December 5, 1982, P.L. 1057, 72 P. S. § 1301.21 (emphasis added), provides in pertinent part as follows:
Any person aggrieved by a decision of the secretary or as to whose claim the secretary has failed to act within ninety (90) days after the filing of the claim, may commence an action in the Commonwealth Court to establish his claim . . .
Article V, section 9 of the Pennsylvania Constitution (emphasis added), states:
There shall be a right of appeal in all cases to a court of record from a court not of record; and there shall also be a right of appeal from a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court, the selection of such court to be as provided by law; and there shall be such other rights of appeal as may be provided by law.
Section 763 of the Judicial Code, 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 763 (emphasis added), provides in pertinent part as follows: