D. C. v. C. A.
[…] When considering which parent should have sole legal custody, it is significant to the Court that Mother has complied with all the requirements that accompany having sole legal custody as she has provided updates to Father on------'s health, education, and welfare. Meanwhile, Father has attempted to circumvent Mother's sole legal custody and provided no evidence that he will work with Mother if awarded joint legal custody, as he requests.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title;and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Neither party presented any evidence on this factor.

8.The criminal history of any party or any other resident of the household including whether the criminal history contains pleas of guilty or no contest or a conviction of a criminal offense.