Cwcapital Asset Mgt. v. Twin Holdings of Del.
[…] This is a difference without a distinction, because foreclosure is the aftermath of a default in paying accelerated payments. As such, the no-waiver language in the Note allows CWCapital to accept payments on the Note without waiving its right to foreclose.

Having found support for CWCapital's action in the record, CWCapital's motion for the appointment of a Receiver comes into play. Under RPL § 254, entitled "Construction of the clauses and covenants in mortgages and bonds or notes,"