C.W. v. VD KP
[…] In this case, based on the document itself, the evidence and testimony at trial, and the credibility of the parties, the Court finds that the one clear agreement between the parties was that Ex-Husband would receive $30,000.00 representing his initial contribution to the marital residence property. Therefore, the Court finds it equitable to order that Ex-Wife pay Ex-Husband $30,000.00 representing his interest in the marital residence.

DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 10, §925(15) ("In any civil action where jurisdiction is otherwise conferred upon the Family Court, it may enter such orders against any party to the action as the principles of equity appear to require."). See also J.T.H. v. S.B., 2017 WL 5450742 at *4 (Del. Fam. Ct. November 14, 2017) ("The Court may enter such orders against any party to the action as the principles of equity appear to require."); B. W.D. v. S.S.D., 2012 WL 6765561 at *3 (Del. Fam. Ct.