Cunningham v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec.
[…] Nor

does Employer contend that this decision was erroneous. We therefore conclude that we need not address it.

¶14 Second, Claimant does not limit her arguments on appeal to the Board's decision affirming the June 29 Determination of Deputy -- she also purports to challenge the Tribunal's grant of Employer's request to reopen the July 27 hearing and the Tribunal's denial of her request to reopen the October 25 hearing. We hold that these arguments are precluded by A.R.S. § 41-1993(B). Section 41-1993(B) provides, in relevant part, that "[n]o issue may be raised on appeal [to the Court of Appeals] which has not been raised in the request for review before the appeals board." Claimant never asked the Board to review the reopening of the July 27 hearing, and her request for review of the denial of her request to reopen the October 25 hearing was untimely under A.A.C. R6-3-1503(B)(3)(b) and set forth no allegations that could excuse the delay under A.A.C. R6-3-1404(B).