referring to the obvious sources of information identified in Mack
[…] Under these circumstances, the circuit court erred in finding that the State served the capias without unreasonable delay. See Sutton v. State, 784 So.2d 1239, 1241-42 (Fla. 2d DCA 2001), superseded by statute on other grounds, State v. Parks, 866 So.2d 172, 173 (Fla. 2d DCA 2004); Lucas v. State, 718 So.2d 905, 907 (Fla. 3d DCA 1998).
The circuit court also erred in finding that the statutes of limitations were tolled under section 775.15(6). This subsection provides for tolling the term of a statute if a defendant "has no reasonably ascertainable place of abode or work within the state." Counsel have not directed us to any cases construing this portion of section 775.15, and our independent research has not disclosed any either.