Culbertson v. Pa. Pub. Util. Comm'n
[…] [ ] [Petitioner] is "aggrieved" and will be harmed in the future with these huge amounts of accelerated expenditures. Anytime any of those properties are vacant, he is a customer and will be paying Columbia's increased distribution rates and charges. Secondly and most importantly, as a landlord, the total cost of occupancy by those leasing the property is excessive in comparison to Peoples Gas.
Answer to Application at 12-13 (emphasis added). Thus, it appears that Petitioner acknowledges that he will become a Columbia customer only if his properties become vacant.

Section 1354 of the Code provides, in pertinent part: "Utilities shall provide notice to customers in bill inserts or through other means as prescribed by the [C]ommission of the following: (1) Submission of the proposed [DSIC] and initial tariff." 66 Pa.C.S. § 1354.

Section 1355 of the Code states: