holding that the Service is not required to include any particular suggestion that one might deem necessary for conservation of a species
[…] Id. at 166, 173, 117 S.Ct. 1154.
At issue is whether the allegations in Plaintiffs' complaint challenge a discretionary action or a nondiscretionary duty under Section 4(f). As previously stated, Section 4(f), governing recovery plans, instructs that "[t]he Secretary shall develop and implement plans ... for the conservation and survival of endangered species and threatened species listed pursuant to this section, unless he finds that such a plan will not promote the conservation of the species." 16 U.S.C. § 1533(f)(1). Moreover, "[t]he Secretary, in developing and implementing recovery plans, shall, to the maximum extent practicable ... incorporate in each plan" three elements:
(i) a description of such site-specific management actions as may be necessary to achieve the plan's goal for the conservation and survival of the species;