Case No. 5D18-3310
[…] Id.; accord Agee v. Brown, 73 So. 3d 882 (Fla. 4th DCA 2011) (holding beneficiary under prior will had standing to seek revocation of probate of testator's will).
Section 733.109(2), Florida Statutes (2016), provides:
(2) Pending the determination of any petition for revocation of probate, the personal representative shall proceed with the administration of the estate as if no revocation proceeding had been commenced, except that no distribution may be made to beneficiaries in contravention of the rights of those who, but for the will, would be entitled to the property disposed of.
The Bank points out that by filing the invalidation action, Appellants have disclaimed their interests under the current Trust and have renounced any entitlement to their father's estate.