Cruz v. Aersale, Inc.
[…] The Court's review of (Doc. 65-1) confirms AerSale adequately amended its responses. The Court thus finds Plaintiff's objections on the basis of insufficient specificity for withholding documents is moot.

II. LEGAL STANDARDS

Under the NMMWA, employers must pay employees hourly wages no less than the amounts set by the NMMWA. See N.M.S.A. 1978 § 50-4-22(A). Employers must also pay “one and one-half times the employee's regular hourly rate of pay for all hours worked in excess of forty hours” in a week. Id. at § 50-4-22(D). The NMMWA also lets employees sue their employers for failure to pay, or underpayment of, such wages. Id. at § 50-4-26(C).