20-3059-ag
[…] See 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B), (D); Barco-Sandoval v. Gonzales, 516 F.3d 35, 40-41 (2d Cir. 2008). Here, of Cruz-Arellano's four arguments, only the first and the fourth raise legal questions appropriate for our review, though we conclude that neither provides adequate grounds for us to grant his petition.
Cruz-Arellano's first argument - that the Immigration Court and his attorney failed to notify him of available relief - is not persuasive. Although the failure of an IJ to inform an alien of relief to which he or she is apparently eligible may raise a constitutional question, see 8 C.F.R. § 1240.11(a)(2) ("The immigration judge shall inform the alien of his or her apparent eligibility to apply for any of the benefits enumerated in this chapter . . . ."); Rajah v.