CLAIM NOS. E704404 E706061
[…] See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(ii) and § 11-9-102(5)(E)(ii) (Supp. 1997). A claimant must also prove by a preponderance of the evidence that the injury was caused by rapid repetitive motion, and that the injury was the major cause of the disability or need for treatment. See Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(A)(ii)(a) and § 11-9-102(5)(E)(ii) (Supp. 1997). Finally, Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(D) requires that a claimant must establish a compensable injury "by medical evidence supported by `objective findings' as defined in § 11-9-102(16)." Ark. Code Ann. § 11-9-102(5)(D) (Supp. 1997). See also Jean Carter v. Aid Temporary Services, Inc., FC Opinion filed May 12, 1995 ( E404813).