No. 06-12-00061-CR
[…] Id. at 321. We examine the evidence in a light most favorable to the trial court's order. Id.
The State alleged that Gary's community supervision should be revoked because he committed an offense under Section 787.04 of the Florida Statutes by removing the children from the state contrary to a Florida court order. Section 787.04 states, in pertinent part:
(1) It is unlawful for any person, in violation of a court order, to lead, take, entice, or remove a minor beyond the limits of this state, or to conceal the location of a minor, with personal knowledge of the order.Under Section 777.011 of the Florida Statutes, anyone who "aids, abets, counsels, hires, or otherwise procures" the commission of an offense against the state of Florida "is a principal in the first degree and may be charged, convicted, and punished as such, whether he or she is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense."