Crotsley v. Astrue
[…] (See id. at 7-9). Substantial evidence supports the ALJ's conclusion that Plaintiff was not suffering from "totally disabling pain"; therefore, the Court will uphold the ALJ's decision in this respect.

D. Cardiac Impairments

Plaintiff also contends that the ALJ erred by concluding that her "cardiac impairments" were not severe. (Doc. No. 13 at 9). "An impairment or combination of impairments is not severe if it does not significantly limit your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities." McCrea v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 370 F.3d 357, 360 (3d Cir. 2004) (citing 20 C.F.R. § 416.921(a)). Basic work activities include "physical functions such as walking, standing, sitting, lifting, pushing, pulling, reaching, carrying, or handling." McCrea, 360 F.3d at 360 (citations omitted). Further, the Plaintiff bears the ultimate burden of proving the existence of a severe impairment. See Ramirez, 372 F.3d at 550.

In particular, she claims that "[t]he evidence of record substantiates [her] issues with heart and palpitations.