CHEYEANNE RIVER CROSBY, Plaintiff, v. KILOLO KIJAKAZI, Defendant.
[…] Tr. 24-25.
Aside from the substantial support for the ALJ's RFC determination found in the record evidence, any potential error in the ALJ's RFC determination likely would be harmless. All of the occupations that the ALJ found Plaintiff capable of performing qualify as “medium work.” Tr. 26; 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(c) (“Medium work involves lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 25 pounds.”). Because Plaintiff does not identify an impairment or symptom of an impairment that would prevent her from performing “medium work, ” eliminating “heavy work” and “very heavy work” from Plaintiff's RFC would not alter the ALJ's RFC determination. See Battle v.