No. TTD CV07 4007459
[…] General Statutes § 8-7d governs "all matters wherein a formal petition, application, request or appeal must be submitted to a . . . planning and zoning commission . . . and a hearing is required or otherwise held on such petition, application, request or appeal . . ." It provides in relevant part that "[n]otice of the hearing shall be published in a newspaper having a general circulation in such municipality where the land that is the subject of the hearing is located at least twice" prior to the date of the hearing.