1091 C.D. 2023
[…] The Township presents one issue for this Court's review: whether the trial court erred by granting CRG Services' Motion. After review, this Court affirms.
Act of July 31, 1968, P.L. 805, as amended, 53 P.S. § 10508(3). Section 508(3) of the MPC provides, in relevant part: "Failure of the governing body or agency to render a decision and communicate it to the applicant within the time and in the manner required herein shall be deemed an approval of the application in terms as presented . . . ." 53 P.S. § 10508(3).
CRG Services is the equitable owner of 2951 Betz Court, Orefield, Pennsylvania, a 51-acre tract of land in the Township (Property).