Crestwood Homeowners Ass'n v. Pawlanta
[…] The term "structure" is defined as: "[S]omething constructed, as a building or bridge." Random House Webster's College Dictionary (2001).

The term "building," is defined as: "[A]ny relatively permanent enclosed structure on a plot of land, having a roof and usu[ally] windows." Random House Webster's College Dictionary (2001).

This analysis is similar to our Supreme Court's reasoning in Rott v Rott, 508 Mich. 274, 299-300; 972 N.W.2d 789 (2021), in which the Court considered the following phrase from Michigan's recreational land use act (RUA), MCL 324.73301, "fishing, hunting, trapping, camping, hiking, sightseeing, motorcycling, snowmobiling, or any other outdoor recreational use or trail use." MCL 324.73301(1).