No. 1:05CV86 FRB.
[…] Cravens; and further agreed "to collect any judgment against Kneibert Clinic, LLC, only from Dr. Richard Smith and/or Weatherby Locum Tenens, Inc. and/or their insurer, the St. Paul Insurance Companies, or its affiliates." (Id. at p. 3.)
This Settlement Agreement was executed pursuant to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 537.065 which provides for an injured party to contract with the tort-feasor and agree "that in the event of a judgment against the tort-feasor, neither he nor any person, firm or corporation claiming by or through him will levy execution, by garnishment or as otherwise provided by law, except against the specific assets listed in the contract and except against any insurer which insures the legal liability of the tort-feasor for such damage and which insurer is not excepted from execution, garnishment or other legal procedure by such contract."