Cramer v. Lucovich
[…] Valley Nat'l Bank of Ariz., 139 Ariz. 340, 343, 678 P.2d 525, 528 (App. 1984) (appellate court is not required to scour the record to find support for a party's claims). Moreover, Father has not cited any legal authority for his arguments. See ARCAP 13(a)(6), (b)(1); Cullum, 215 Ariz. at 355 n.5, ¶ 14, 160 P.3d at 234 (appellate court "will not consider argument posited without authority").
--------

III. Attorneys' Fees

¶16 Mother requests attorneys' fees incurred on appeal based on Father's superior income and his allegedly unreasonable positions. See A.R.S. § 25-324 ("[A]fter considering the financial resources of both parties and the reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the proceedings," the court "may order a party to pay a reasonable amount to the other party for the costs and expenses of maintaining or defending any proceeding under this chapter . . . ."). ¶17 A disparity in income clearly exists. See Magee v.