NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] The remaining exhibits submitted in the trial court for judicial notice appear to be records of official acts or proceedings of governmental or administrative agencies. (Evid. Code, § 452, subd. (c) [allowing judicial notice of “[o]fficial acts of the legislative, executive, and judicial departments of the United States and of any state of the United States”].)