Cowan v. Ladosenszky (In re Ladosenszky)
[…] (A) owed to or recoverable by—

(i) a ... former spouse,

(B) in the nature of alimony, maintenance, or support ... of such ... former spouse, or child of the debtor or such child's parent, without regard to whether such debt is expressly so designated;

(C) established or subject to establishment before, on, or after the date of the order for relief in a case under this title, by reason of applicable provisions of—

(i) a separation agreement, divorce decree, [or]

(ii) an order of a court of record; ...

11 U.S.C. § 523(a)(15) makes nondischargeable a debt "to a spouse, former spouse, or child of the debtor and not of the kind described in [§ 523(a)(5) ] that is incurred by the debtor in the course of a divorce or separation or in connection with a separation agreement, divorce decree or other order of a court of record, or a determination made in accordance with State or territorial law by a governmental unit[.]"

Compl. (Docket # 1) at ¶ 21.

Def.'s Answer to Compl. (Docket # 4) at ¶ 21 (responding to paragraph 21 in the Plaintiff's Complaint); see also id. at ¶¶ 26, 48.

See, e.g., id. at ¶¶ 20, 44, 46, 47.