No. ED 109952
[…] This is the specific subpart of section 454.475 which the hearing officer erroneously relied upon to vacate the April 2020 decision.
3. The critical distinction between actions brought under section 454.1003 and those brought under section 454.475.
The critical distinction therefore between license suspension actions brought under section 454.1003, like this one, and child support enforcement actions brought under section 454.475, is that only in section 454.475 actions may a hearing officer vacate a decision on the basis of a clerical or other mistake or even a due process consideration. Section 454.475.7(3). Section 454.1005 has no comparable provision. Instead, the legislature declared that a decision issued "after a hearing pursuant to this section [454.1005], shall be a final agency decision and shall be subject to judicial review pursuant to chapter 536." We cannot ignore the unequivocal language of the legislature.
4. The February 2021 order to vacate is void ab initio.