NOT TO BE PUBLISHED
[…] Here, plaintiff had a capital account, and it was credited with the value of the leasehold Gene Coursey contributed to the partnership. Plaintiff’s complaint is that the value assigned to the leasehold for purposes of her capital account is not the amount she thinks it should be. Corporations Code section 16401 does nothing to supply the amount at which the leasehold should be valued, and the partnership agreement is silent on the matter. The parol evidence rule, section 1856, subdivision (a), states: “Terms set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement.” However, terms set forth in a writing, “may be explained or supplemented by course of dealing or usage of trade or by course of performance.” (§ 1856, subd. (c).)