Corpuz v. VapeHead Origins U.S.
[…] The circuit court stated it considered all pleadings and evidence, the memoranda, the record, the arguments, declarations of counsel, exhibits, and "the Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law as stated in the Order Granting Vapehead's Good Faith Petition[.]"

Jocor cites no statute or rule the circuit court violated. That the circuit court considered, among other things, the findings and conclusions it made in the order granting Vapehead's good faith petition when deciding 24 Hour Vapes' joinder motion does not demand we vacate the May 23, 2019 Joinder Order. See generally, HRS § 603-21.9(6) (2016) (providing the circuit court has the power to make orders "as may be necessary to carry into full effect the powers which are or shall be given to them by law or for the promotion of justice in matters pending before them").

(2) Jocor next contends the circuit court erred by "[e]ntering a second, conflicting order granting 24 Hour's Petition on May 29, 2019, which contains findings of fact and conclusions of law unsupported by the evidence presented."