Corbin v. Secress
[…] [Citation.]" (Canandaigua Wine Co., Inc. v. County of Madera (2009) 177 Cal.App.4th 298, 302.)

Secress states that the order dismissing her petition to enforce the no contest clause is appealable under Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a)(1) and section 6325, subdivision (a)(2). We disagree, since neither section governs the right to appeal in probate matters.

Code of Civil Procedure section 904.1, subdivision (a)(1), generally provides: "An appeal . . . may be taken from any of the following: [¶] From a judgment, except . . . an interlocutory judgment . . . ." Section 6325, subdivision (a)(2) concerns jurisdiction, not appeals, and states: "(a) The court in which the proceedings are pending for administration of the estate of the decedent has jurisdiction, before or after payment or transfer of benefits and rights or their proceeds to the trustee, to: [¶] . . . [¶] (2) Determine the terms of the trust."