Case No. 17-cv-05851-WHO
[…] Plaintiff's direct liability claims under § 2333(a) are DISMISSED with prejudice.
As to the underlying ATA criminal acts, Copeland did not oppose dismissal of her Third Cause of Action (§ 2339A [provision of "material support or resources" by anyone "knowing or intending that they are to be used in preparation for, or in carrying out" terrorism] ) or her Sixth Cause of Action (§ 2339C(c) ["knowing concealment" by persons and entities in the United States or U.S. nationals of the "nature, location, source, ownership, or control of any material support or resources, or any funds or proceeds of such funds"] ). She opposed dismissal of her Fourth Cause of Action under § 2339B (providing "knowingly" provided "material support").