239 2024
[…] A timely notice of appeal would have been filed by June 7, 2024.The Senior Court Clerk issued a notice directing that Cooper to show cause why this appeal should not be dismissed as untimely.
10 Del. C. § 148 ("No appeal from a final judgment of the Superior Court in a civil action shall be received or entertained in the Supreme Court unless the praecipe or notice of appeal is duly filed in the office of the Clerk thereof within 30 days after the date of the judgment or decree."); Supr. Ct. R. 6(a)(i) (providing that the notice of appeal from civil judgment must be filed within 30 days from entry of the judgment on the docket).